Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Teams Tournament Tryouts Contact Us Volunteers About Us Assets

Grove United Revolution

Siteheader


      U13 Boys Selected to compete in the Prestigious MRL Program

       

      Good Luck Boys!

      Learn more about MRL on their website.



      U12 Elite Girls 2013

      U12 Elite Girls 2013


      LOOKING FOR A TRAVEL SOCCER TEAM?

      Grove still has spots of a few teams.  Contact us today to schedule an individual tryout!

      Contact us at tryouts@groveunitedsoccer.com or call (847) 508-6200


      Grove United is a registered  IYSA  and US Club travel soccer club. We provide youth players a structured program that builds character and teaches sportsmanship, teamwork, individual responsibility and work ethic. The program is designed for those who wish to build their soccer skills in order to participate at the High School or possibly College level.

      Through the use of licensed soccer coaches, Grove United improves the skills of participants while stressing age appropriate instruction. Youth programs include approximately 12 weeks of league play in fall, 12 weeks in the spring, 12 weeks of indoor sessions in the winter, several tournaments a year, and associated clinics and camps.

      Siteheader

       Team Achievements

      SPRING 2014

      BOYS TEAM RESULTS
      U19 Select Champions - Grove United Memorial Day Shootout
      U18 Select Champions - Grove United Memorial Day Shootout
      U15 Select YSSL - Finalist
      U13 Select Champions - Grove United Memorial Day Shootout
      U13 Select YSSL - Champions
      U10 Select YSSL - Finalist
      U9 Select Finalist - Lemont Championship Cup
      U9 Select Finalist - Grove United Memorial Day
      U8 Select YSSL - Finalist

      FALL 2013

      BOYS TEAM RESULTS
      U9 Select YSSL - Champions
      U12 Select Finalist - IYSA Premiership League
      U12 Select Finalist - Libertyville October Fest Tournament

      SPRING 2013

      BOYS TEAM RESULTS
      U19 Select Champions - Grove United Memorial Day Tournament
      U17 Select 2nd Place - YSSL
      U17 Select Champions - Grove United Memorial Day Tournament
      U15 Select Finalist - Red Lion Invitational
      U12 Select Champions - Grove United Memorial Day Tournament
      U11 Premier 1st Place - YSSL (Undefeated)
      U11 Select Champions - Powerade Lemont Tournament , U12 Division (Undefeated)
      U11 Select 2nd Place - YSSL U12 Division
      U13 Select 2nd Place - YSSL
      U10 Premier Finalist - Grove United Memorial Day Tournament
      U15 Select 2nd Place - YSSL
      U9 Select Champions - Grove United Memorial Day Tournament
      U9 Select 1st Place - YSSL
      U9 Premier 1ST Place - YSSL (Undefeated)

      WINTER 2013

      BOYS TEAM RESULTS
      U11 Select Champions - U12 Division-North Shore Indoor League
      U12 Select Champions - LBFH Indoor League

      FALL 2012

      BOYS TEAM RESULTS
      U9 Select Finalist - Buffalo Grove Classic Tournament
      U10 Select 1st Place YSSL
      U11 Premier Co-Champions - Buffalo Grove Classic Tournament
      U11 Premier 3rd Place YSSL
      U11 Select 1st Place YSSL
      U11 Select Finalist - Palatine Celtic Cup Tournament U12 Division
      U12 Select 2nd Place YSSL

      SPRING 2014

      GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
      U15 Select Champions - Grove United Memorial Day Shootout
      U14 Elite Champions - Indy Burn Cup Tournament
      U13 Elite Champions - Grove United Memorial Day Shootout
      U10 Premier IWSL - Finalist
      U10 Select IWSL - Finalist
      U8 Select IWSL - Finalist

      Fall 2013

      GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
      U8 Select IWSL Champions
      U9 Select Champions (undefeated) - Danny Cunniff Tournament
      U10 Select Finalist - U11 Division Winter indoor 2014
      U10 Select IWSL Champions
      U10 Select Champions - Glen Ellyn Fall Fest Tournament
      U10 Select Champions - Palatine Cup
      U10 Select Champions (undefeated) - Schaumburg Soccer Fest
      U10 Select Champions (undefeated) - Crystal Lake Tournament
      U13 Elite Champions - U13/U14 Division Winter Indoor 2014
      U13 Elite IWSL Fall 11-0 (Undefeated) - Open Division
      U13 Elite Finalist - Grand Rapids Crew Cup
      U13 Elite Champions- U14 Div (undefeated) - Libertyville October Fest Tournament
      U14 Elite Finalist - Max McCook Valentine's Day Tourney
      U14 Elite IWSL Fall 7-2-2
      U14 Elite Champions (undefeated) - Crystal Lake Tournament
      U15 Select Champions - Libertyville October Fest Tournament

      SPRING 2013

      GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
      U12 Elite 1st Place - IWSL A Division
      U12 Elite Champions - IYSA State Cup Champions (Undefeated)
      U12 Elite Champions - Grove United Memorial Day Tournament (Undefeated)
      U10 Select Finalist - Grove United Memorial Day Tournament
      U9 Select 2nd Place - IWSL A/B Division

      Winter 2013

      GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
      U9 Select Champions - St Patty's Day Tourney (Undefeated)
      U9 Select Champions - Valentine's Day Tourney (Undefeated)
      U9 Select Champions - LBFH Indoor League (Undefeated)
      U12 Elite Champions - St Patty's Day Tourney (Undefeated)
      U12 Elite Champions - Valentine's Day Tourney (Undefeated)
      U12 Elite Champions - LBFH Indoor League

      FALL 2012

      GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
      U8 Select 2nd Place IWSL
      U8 Select Finalist - TCSA Tournament
      U9 Select 2nd Place IWSL
      U9 Select 2nd Place YSSL (Boys Division)
      U9 Select Champions - Buffalo Grove Classic Tournament (undefeated)
      U9 Select Champions - Bolingbrook Tournament (undefeated)
      U10 Select Champions - Buffalo Grove Classic Tournament (undefeated)
      U12 Elite 1st Place IWSL (undefeated)
      U12 Elite Champions - Superclubs Rockford Tournament (Undefeated)
      U12 Elite Champions - Lakers Fall Classic Tournament (undefeated)
      U13 Elite 1st Place IWSL
      U13 Elite Champions - TCSA Tournament (undefeated)
      U13 Elite Finalist - Bolingbrook Tournament
      U14 Select Champions - Buffalo Grove Classic Tournament (undefeated)

      Spring 2012

      Boys Team Results
      U8 Premier Champions - YSSL (undefeated)
      U10 Select Finalist - YSSL
      U18 Select Champions - Puma Cup
      U18 Select Champions - College Showcase

      Spring 2012

      Girls Team Results
      U8 Premier Finalist - Grove United Memorial Day Shootout
      U8 Select Champions - Puma Cup (undefeated)
      U11 Select Champions - IWSL
      U11 Select Champions - Grove United Memorial Day Shootout
      U11 Select Champions - Illinois FC Tournament
      U12 Select Champions - Grove United Memorial Day Shootout
      U13 Select Finalist - Grove United Memorial Day Shootout

      Winter 2012

      Boys Team Results
      U10 Select Champions - Lake Barrington
      U10 Premier Finalist - Lake Barrington Indoor
      U11 Premier Champions - Lake Barrington Indoor
      U11 Select Finalist - St. Patrick's Day Tourney
      U12 Select Champions - Lake Barrington Indoor
      U18 Select Co-Champions - Lake Barrington Indoor

      Winter 2012

      Girls Team Results
      U8 Select Finalist - Highland Park President's Day
      U11 Select Champions - Lake Barrington Indoor
      U11 Select Finalist - Dynamo Winter Classic
      U11 Select Finalist St Patrick's Day Tourney
      U12 Select Finalist Lake Barrington Indoor
      U12 Select Champions - Dynamo Winter Classic
      U12 Select Finalist - St Patrick's Day Tourney

      2011

      Boys Teams Result
      U08 Boys Select Champions - YSSL U8 Division
      U08 Boys Select Champions - Grove United Memorial Day Tourney
      U09 Boys Premier Champions - YSSL U9 Division
      U09 Boys Select Champions - YSSL U9 Division (undefeated)
      U09 Boys Select Champions - Grove United Memorial Day Tourney
      U09 Boys Select Champions - St. Patricks Day Tourney
      U10 Boys Premier Champions - YSSL U10 Division
      U10 Boys Select Champions - Libertyville Octoberfest Tourney (undefeated)
      U10 Boys Select Champions - YSSL U10 Division (undefeated)
      U10 Boys Select Champions - St. Patricks Day Tourney
      U10 Boys Classic Champions - Buffalo Grove Fall Classic (undefeated)

      2010

      Boys Teams Result
      U10 Boys Premier 1st Place - YSSL U10 Division
      U10 Boys Select Finalists - Libertyville Octoberfest Tourney
      U17 Boys Select Champions - Germantown Classic in Memphis, TN
      U17 Boys Select Finalists - Ohio Blast in Columbus, OH

      2008

      Team Result
      U18 Boys Hurricanes Finalist - Mid-America Cup Tourney
      U12 Girls Select Finalist - GUSA Memorial Day Shootout Tourney
      U12 Girls Select Finalist - Mid-America Cup Tourney
      U12 Girls Select SoccerCity

      2007

      Team Result
      U17 Boys Hurricanes Champion - Dubuque Blowout Tourney
      U11 Girls Select Semi-finalist - Cincy Challenge Tourney
      U11 Girls Select Finalist - OctoberFest Classic Tourney
      U18 Girls Select Champion - Nike Classic Cup Tourney
      U18 Girls Select Finalist - Palatine Celtic Cup Tourney
      U18 Girls Select Champion - GUSA Summer Shootout Tourney
      U18 Girls Select Finalist - Muscatine Summer Classic Tourney

      2011

      Girls Teams Result
      U08 Girls Select Champions - IWSL U8 Division (undefeated)
      U08 Girls Select Champions - Grove United Memorial Day Tourney
      U08 Girls Select Champions - Bolingbrook Labor Day Tourney (undefeated)
      U09 Girls Select Finalists - Bolingbrook Labor Day Tourney
      U10 Girls Select Champions - St. Patricks Day Tourney
      U10 Girls Premier Champions - St. Patricks Day Tourney
      U10 Girls Premier 2rd Place - IWSL U10 Division
      U10 Girls Select Champions - Grove United Memorial Day Tourney
      U11 Girls Select Champions - YSSL U11 Division
      U11 Girls Select 1st Place - Barrington Indoor U12 Silver Division
      U11 Girls Select Finalists - Dynamo Indoor Winter Classic
      U11 Girls Select Champions - St. Patricks Day Tourney
      U11 Girls Select Champions - Summer Kick It 3v3 (Silver Division)
      U11 Girls Select Champions - Schaumberg Fall Soccer Fest (undefeated)
      U13 Girls Select 1st Place - Barrington Indoor (9-0-1) (GF 29, GA 1)
      U13 Girls Select Champions - Buffalo Grove Fall Classic (undefeated)
      U16 Girls Select Champions - Grove United Memorial Day Tourney
      U18 Girls Select Champions - Schaumberg Fall Soccer Fest

      2010

      Girls Teams Result
      U10 Girls Select Finalists - Libertyville Octoberfest Tourney
      U10 Girls Select 3rd Place - IWSL U10-ABN Division (6-4-0)
      U10 Girls Select 3rd Place - YSSL U10 Division (5-4-1)
      U11 Girls Select 2nd Place - YSSL U11 Division
      U11 Girls Select Finalists - Palatine Celtic Cup Tourney
      U11 Girls Select Finalists - Schaumburg SoccerFest Tourney
      U12 Girls Select 1st Place - IWSL U12-BN Division (8-1-1)
      U17 Girls Select Champions - Palatine Celtic Cup Tourney
      U17 Girls Select Champions - Libertyville Octoberfest Tourney
      U17 Girls Select Champions - Schaumburg SoccerFest Tourney
      U17 Girls Select Finalists - College Showcase in Memphis, TN

      2006

      Team Result
      U16 Boys Hurricanes Champion - Dubuque Blowout Tourney
      U16 Boys Hurricanes Champion - M.C. United College Showcase Tourney